Denton Value

8600 Del Pino Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75022

6,173 sqft, built 2017, in Montalcino Estates Phase 1 Appraised at $1,762,725 for 2026.

Denton County account 000000559698

Appraised value
$1,762,725
Tax year 2026 · after any cap, before exemptions
Market value
$2,198,990
Living area
6,173 sqft
$286 per sqft
Year built
2017
Homestead
Yes
Owner-occupied exemption on file

Compare this assessment

Start with the county value and property facts, then review appraisal comps, recent sales, and prior-year changes to decide whether the assessment is worth challenging. The comps on this page are free to review; email sign-in is only used to save a printable report.

For nearby context, browse ZIP 75022, Montalcino Estates Phase 1, and Flower Mound assessment pages.

Protest deadline

The 2026 protest deadline was . The 2027 protest deadline is . 2027 notices usually arrive in April.

Deadline rule: May 15, or 30 days after your notice of appraised value is mailed, whichever is later. A deadline on a weekend or holiday moves to the next business day. Evidence is reviewed by the Appraisal Review Board (ARB). Dates checked against the official source.

Assessment snapshot

These public Denton CAD records highlight what may be worth checking before you file.

  • Assessment changeThe appraised value increased 21.0% from $1,456,797 in 2025 to $1,762,725 in 2026.
  • Appraised value per square footThe current public record shows about $286 per square foot before any comparable-property adjustments.
  • Market/appraised spreadThe county market value is $436,265 above the appraised value used on this page.
  • Nearby comparison areaThis page starts the equity review with public records for the Montalcino Estates Phase 1 neighborhood and ZIP 75022.
  • Neighborhood value signalAmong 50 residential records in the same neighborhood, the average appraised value is about $337 per square foot.
  • Area year-over-year signalNearby residential records with prior-year values moved about +24.1% on average.

Comparable assessments

Similar public appraisal records selected for this property's equity comparison.

  • 8604 Del Pino Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75022
    5,969 sqft | $272/sqft | built 2017 | Similar size (5,969 vs 6,173 sqft); Built same year (2017); Lot 19% smaller (43,560 vs 53,491 sqft)
    $1,620,978
  • 8604 Mazzini Ct Tx
    5,624 sqft | $349/sqft | built 2013 | 9% smaller (5,624 vs 6,173 sqft); Similar age (2013 vs 2017); Similar lot size (49,745 vs 53,491 sqft)
    $1,960,652
  • 8708 Albero Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75022
    5,624 sqft | $278/sqft | built 2013 | 9% smaller (5,624 vs 6,173 sqft); Similar age (2013 vs 2017); Similar lot size (48,482 vs 53,491 sqft)
    $1,564,288
  • 8704 Albero Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75022
    5,491 sqft | $408/sqft | built 2013 | 11% smaller (5,491 vs 6,173 sqft); Similar age (2013 vs 2017); Similar lot size (48,482 vs 53,491 sqft)
    $2,242,146
  • 8600 Romana Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75022
    6,572 sqft | $304/sqft | built 2019 | 6% larger (6,572 vs 6,173 sqft); Similar age (2019 vs 2017); Lot 19% smaller (43,560 vs 53,491 sqft)
    $1,998,258

Recent comparable sales

Sales selected by similarity to the subject property. Texas is a non-disclosure state, so these MLS-listed sales are supplemental evidence.

Public appraisal comparison for 2026. Prepared . Appraisal source: Denton Central Appraisal District. Sales data checked in this snapshot: . Showing the last prepared sales evidence while recent sales are refreshed. Matches consider available size, age, location and property characteristics. How comparisons work.